Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences

  • 65 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located in Rua de Santa Catarina, which is the city's main street, approximately a 5-minute walk from the art deco Rivoli Theatre, the spacious 1-bedroom Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences Porto accommodates up to 5 guests. At this 65 m² apartment, Wi-Fi and a car park are also provided.

Equipped with a seating area and a dining area, Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences offers modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. This accommodation is also furnished with a writing desk. Beds fitted with non-allergenic pillows are at guests' disposal at the apartment. A bathroom has a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as a hair dryer and bath sheets.

Equipped with coffee/tea making machines and a kitchenette, Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.

The cultural heritage monument "Bom Sucesso Market" is around 2 km from the apartment, while the Twinned Carmelitas Baroque Church is in the vicinity of the property. Due to the prime location of Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences, Avenida dos Aliados is merely a 7-minute walk away. The arched Ponte de Dom Luis I Bridge is situated merely 1.3 km from the accommodation. São Bento train station is a mere 10 minutes' stroll away, and Trindade bus stop is in the immediate vicinity of the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences Porto
Ateneu Boutique Townhouse Bolhao
Mobile-only price

Ateneu Boutique Townhouse Bolhao

9.6
Exceptional 7 reviews
77 m from property
USD 398 USD 358
per night
Urban Stylish Studio With Balcony
Mobile-only price

Urban Stylish Studio With Balcony

9.5
Exceptional 2 reviews
104 m from property
USD 366 USD 329
per night
Modern And Cozy Apartment In Porto
Mobile-only price

Modern And Cozy Apartment In Porto

138 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    19 km

    Train stations

    Sao Bento train station
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • Security
    • Luggage storage

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 04:00 until 11:00
    Licence number133083/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences located?
      This spacious Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences lies next to Avenida dos Aliados.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences?
      Popular spots near Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences include Ponte de Dom Luis I Bridge, the cultural heritage monument "Bom Sucesso Market", Cordoaria's Garden, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences for a minimum of €149 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to this spacious Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the cafeteria called Majestic Cafe offering Portuguese cuisine located in close proximity to this spacious Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences or opt for Restaurante Abadia do Porto where they can savor Portuguese dishes set 450 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this spacious Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences?
      At this spacious Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with a fridge, a toaster, and a stovetop.
    • ❓
      How big is the accommodation?
      The accommodation is 65 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    19 km

    Train stations

    Sao Bento train station
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Palmeiras Apartment, By Bolhao Residences Porto

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close